Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Duplessy was identified as the driver of a vehicle who fled after he was involved in an accident. Duplessy is wanted for Accidents involving damage to an attended vehicle. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
S. Third St/ E. Liberty St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Aug 14, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000242-2023
Reference ID
2023-06940
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough PD
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.