SIMPLE ASSAULT- DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
Age
31
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Roberto Diaz Calas is wanted for Simple Assault domestic violence after he struck the victim in the face with a closed fist causing injury. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
300 block E Liberty St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
May 21, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.