Accidents Involving Damage to an Attended Vehicle
Age
41
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Costanon-Ogeda was identified as the operator of a vehicle that caused an accident at the intersection of Cedar St and W Loudon St on 03/22/2024 and then fled the scene. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
Cedar St / Loudon St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Apr 26, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000226-2024
Reference ID
2024-03301
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough PD
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.