2 Counts DUI and 1 additional Traffic Violation
Age
54
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Chambersburg Police have a warrant for Manuel Castro. Castro is wanted because he failed to appear for a Preliminary Hearing after he was charged with DUI.
Location
400 block Hollywell Ave
Chambersburg, PA 1720
Date Issued
Jan 30, 2015
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39303-CR-0000270-2010
Reference ID
2010-13052
Issuing Authority
MDJ-39-3-03
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.