1 count Forgery
1 count False ID to Law Enforcement
Age
62
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/20/08 Chambersburg Police learned that Maria Blanco was in possession of a forged Social Security Card and Permanent Resident Card. Blanco used those forged documents to identify herself to an officer as Rut Perez. Chambersburg Police later charged Blanco with Forgery and False Identification to Law Enforcement, and a warrant was obtained. Anyone with information as to Blanco's current address is requested to submit a tip.
Location
302 E Catherine St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
May 20, 2008
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-0000276-08
Reference ID
2008-05863
Issuing Authority
MDJ 39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.