SIMPLE ASSAULT
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
32
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Geovany Ayala Garcia is wanted on a Bench Warrant for failing to appear in court on his charges for Simple Assault and Criminal Mischief. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
700 block E Washington St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Oct 31, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-08633
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.