Strangulation; Simple Assault
Age
37
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Luis Ronaldo Avila-Munguia is wanted for Strangulation and Simple Assault after he assaulted the victim during a domestic dispute. Avila-Munguia fled the scene before police arrived. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
500 block of S. Main St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Oct 4, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000331-2022
Reference ID
2022-11200
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.