Rape (less than 13 years of age)
Age
44
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Chambersburg Police have a warrant for the arrest of Jorge Alfaro Alfaro. Alfaro is being charged with Rape in connection with two separate incidents that occurred in the fall of 2011.
Anyone with information as to the where Alfaro can be located is asked to submit a tip.
Location
400 block of East Washington St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Jan 26, 2012
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000042-2012
Reference ID
2011-13061
Issuing Authority
MDJ-39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.