SIMPLE ASSAULT
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jackael Aaron is wanted for Simple Assault and Theft by unlawful taking. While riding in a vehicle with the victim Aaron struck the victim multiple times with a cellphone causing injuries to the victim's face. He then exited the vehicle taking the victim's phone with him. Anyone with information on Aaron's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
E Washington and S Fourth St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Apr 8, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026-03235
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.