On 1/10/26 at 8:50 pm, the Chambersburg Police and Fire Departments were dispatched to the intersection of Norland Ave and Fifth Ave for a pedestrian accident. A pedestrian who was in a crosswalk was struck by a vehicle, which remained on the scene. The pedestrian was transported to the Chambersburg Hospital for treatment of what is believed to be minor injuries.
Location
Fifth Ave
Norland Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Incident Date
Jan 10, 2026 @ 8:50 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident