On 2/6/2026 at 2:58 pm, CPD officers were dispatched to the area of Edgar Ave and Roland Ave for a lost dog. Officers were unable to locate the dog, but a male advised that the dog was a smaller white dog with curly hair. Officers canvased the area but were unable to locate the dog. The owner of the dog reached out to CPD and advised that the dog's name is "Winnie" and is a 5-year-old mini goldendoodle. If you locate winnie please contact CPD.
Location
1790 Edgar Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Incident Date
Feb 6, 2026 @ 2:58 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.