On 2/12/2026 at 12:40 am, CPD officers were dispatched to the 600 Block of Broad St for a found dog. The dog appeared to be a few weeks old German Shepherd. The dog was taken to the Cumberland Valley Animal Shelter.
Location
607 Broad St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Incident Date
Feb 12, 2026 @ 12:40 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.