On 5/16/2026 at approximately 1730 hours, someone stole a bag of clothes in the 1000 block of Hollywell Ave.
Anyone with information is asked to submit a tip on Crimewatch or contact Chambersburg Police.
Location
1000 Block of Hollywell Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Dec 31, 1969
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-04940
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal