On 3/20/2026, someone stole a package from an apartment building in the 2800 block of Orchard Dr sometime before 3:41pm.
If you have any information on this theft, please submit a tip on Crimewatch or contact the Chambersburg Police Department.
Location
2800 Block Orchard Dr
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Mar 20, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-02738
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Central