On 5/5/2026, the Chambersburg Police Department received a community notification request from the Pennsylvania State Police Megan's Law Unit regarding Eric Barnard Sabulski of 131 Park Avenue, Chambersburg, PA. The information provided in this flier is intended for community safety purposes only and should not be used to threaten, intimidate, or harass. Misuse of this information may result in criminal prosecution. Please see the attached document for additional details.
Location
131 Park Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
May 5, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2026-04514
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Megan's Law

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.