On January 16, 2026, the Chambersburg Police Department completed a Megan's Law community notification for Donald Gene Hann in the vicinity of 61 S Franklin St, Apt 2, Chambersburg, PA. The information provided in this flier is intended for community safety purposes only and should not be used to threaten, intimidate, or harass. Misuse of this information may result in criminal prosecution. Please see the attached flyer for further details.
Location
61 S Franklin St
Apt 2
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Jan 16, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00544
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Megan's Law
Case Region
Central

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.