A dark green Fossil brand single fold wallet was lost in the area of Giant on Stouffer Ave on 04/21/2026 between 1200-1230pm. If anyone locates the wallet, please return it to the Chambersburg Police Dept. so that it can be returned to its owner.
Location
993 Wayne Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Apr 21, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2026-03969
Case Status
Cold
Case Type
Other
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.