Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • Chief's Message
  • Join CPD
  • Operations
    • Accident Reconstruction Team
    • Chief of Police
    • Criminal Investigations Unit
    • Motorcycle/Traffic Unit
    • K9 Unit
    • Patrol Division
    • Records Division
  • FAQ
  • History
  • CPD Policy Manual
  • Interviews
    • Podcast Interviews
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Abandoned Vehicle Form
  • ACT 134 - REQUEST FORM
  • Bicycle Registration Form
  • Business & Resident Camera Registry
  • PennDOT Driver's Accident Report
  • CPD Complaint Form
  • CPD COMPLIMENT FORM
  • Ride Along Form
  • RTK Request
  • Youth Aid Panel - Parent Brochure
  • Youth Aid Panel Brochure
Our BoroughApplyContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Chambersburg PD
  • 116 S. Second St., Chambersburg, PA 17201
  • (717) 264-4131
  • Chambersburg Police Department on Facebook
  • Chambersburg Police Department on X
chambersburgpolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Franklin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Chambersburg Police Department Homepage
Chambersburg Police Department Logo

Chambersburg Police Department

chambersburgpolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 264-4131
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • Chief's Message
    • Join CPD
    • Operations
      • Chief of Police
      • Motorcycle/Traffic Unit
      • K9 Unit
      • Patrol Division
      • Records Division
    • FAQ
    • History
    • CPD Policy Manual
    • Interviews
      • Podcast Interviews
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Abandoned Vehicle Form
    • ACT 134 - REQUEST FORM
    • Bicycle Registration Form
    • CPD Complaint Form
    • CPD COMPLIMENT FORM
    • Ride Along Form
    • RTK Request
    • Youth Aid Panel Brochure
  • Our Borough
  • Apply
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Chambersburg Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Chambersburg Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Found Wallet

Details Map

On 05/26/2026 a wallet was turned into the Chambersburg Police.  The wallet is a brown leather Mossy Oak brand wallet and contained a PA ID for Brandon Truett.  Truett can claim the wallet at the Chambersburg Police Department. 

Location

Unit block of W King St
Chambersburg, PA 17201

Date

May 26, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

2026-05298

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created May 27th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Chambersburg PD
116 S. Second St.
Chambersburg, PA 17201
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Chambersburg PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play