Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • Chief's Message
  • Join CPD
  • Operations
    • Accident Reconstruction Team
    • Chief of Police
    • Criminal Investigations Unit
    • Motorcycle/Traffic Unit
    • K9 Unit
    • Patrol Division
    • Records Division
  • FAQ
  • History
  • CPD Policy Manual
  • Interviews
    • Podcast Interviews
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Abandoned Vehicle Form
  • ACT 134 - REQUEST FORM
  • Bicycle Registration Form
  • Business & Resident Camera Registry
  • PennDOT Driver's Accident Report
  • CPD Complaint Form
  • CPD COMPLIMENT FORM
  • Ride Along Form
  • RTK Request
  • Youth Aid Panel - Parent Brochure
  • Youth Aid Panel Brochure
Our BoroughApplyContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Chambersburg PD
  • 116 S. Second St., Chambersburg, PA 17201
  • (717) 264-4131
  • Chambersburg Police Department on Facebook
  • Chambersburg Police Department on X
chambersburgpolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Franklin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Chambersburg Police Department Homepage
Chambersburg Police Department Logo

Chambersburg Police Department

chambersburgpolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 264-4131
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • Chief's Message
    • Join CPD
    • Operations
      • Chief of Police
      • Motorcycle/Traffic Unit
      • K9 Unit
      • Patrol Division
      • Records Division
    • FAQ
    • History
    • CPD Policy Manual
    • Interviews
      • Podcast Interviews
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Abandoned Vehicle Form
    • ACT 134 - REQUEST FORM
    • Bicycle Registration Form
    • CPD Complaint Form
    • CPD COMPLIMENT FORM
    • Ride Along Form
    • RTK Request
    • Youth Aid Panel Brochure
  • Our Borough
  • Apply
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Chambersburg Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Chambersburg Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Found Property

Details Map

On 7/12/2026 at 3:56 pm, CPD Officers were dispatched to the intersection of W Queen St and W Water St for debris in the roadway. Upon arrival, Officers observed a black stroller in the roadway with scuff marks all over it. After reviewing the camera footage, it was observed that the stroller fell from the back of a white truck. If you lost this stroller or recognize this truck, please contact CPD or submit a tip.  The stroller owner can retrieve it at the police department during normal business hours.

Location

W Water St and W Queen St
Chambersburg, PA 17201

Date

Jul 12, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

2026-07177

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Jul 12th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Chambersburg PD
116 S. Second St.
Chambersburg, PA 17201
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Chambersburg PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play