On 5/11/26, Chambersburg Police collected a black bag containing a blood pressure cuff and pulse oximeter from the parking lot at 960 Norland Avenue. The owner can claim their property at the police station Monday through Friday from 8:30 - 4:00.
Location
860 Norland Avenue
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
May 11, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2026-04756
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.