The pictured pink mini backpack was found hanging in a tree in the 300 block of Martina Dr. The owner can claim the property at the Chambersburg Police Dept.
Location
300 block Martina Dr
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Apr 14, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2026-03672
Case Status
Cold
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Central

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.