On 04/07/2026 at approximately 10:00 am, CPD took a report for a found cell phone. The cell phone was found in the 300 block of E Queen St near the railroad overpass. If you or someone you know is the owner of this phone, you can claim it at the Chambersburg Police Station.
Location
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Apr 7, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2026-03404
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Central

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.