On 04/04/2026, CPD recovered a found Social Security Card belonging to Stacey Zimmerman. The card was found in the rear parking lot of the courthouse at 14 N Main St. The card was turned into the Social Security office on N. Third St.
Location
14 N Main St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Apr 4, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
202603300
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Central
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.