On 02/02/26, the pictured Baltimore Ravens lanyard was located on the sidewalk in the 1000 block of Leidig Dr. The lanyard can be picked up by it's owner at the Chambersburg Police Department during normal business hours.
Location
1015 Leidig Dr
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Feb 2, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2026-01158
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Eastern

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.