A black bi-fold Reebok brand wallet similar to the one pictured belonging to Andrew Calabrese, was turned into CPD on 1/06/2026. The wallet can be claimed at the Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
Location
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Jan 6, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00193
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Central

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.