The pictured dog was found near Chambersburg Hospital in the 700 block of E King St. The dog was turned over to Cumberland Valley Animal Shelter where the owner can claim it.
Location
700 E King St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
May 24, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2026-05224
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.