On 02/21/2026, CPD responded to a call for a found dog in the 500 block of Broad St. The pictured dog was located and taken to the Cumberland Valley Animal Shelter. If you or someone you know is looking for the dog, contact the shelter at 717-263-5791.
Location
500 Broad St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Feb 21, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
202601798
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Central