On 01/17/2026, CPD officers located the dog pictured above in the 300 block of S Hackberry Dr. CPD officers took the dog to the Cumberland Valley Animal Shelter, which can be reached at (717)263-5791.
Location
322 S Hackberry dr
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Jan 17, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00569
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Central