On 02/26/2026, CPD responded to the 500 block of Bracken Dr for a found bicycle. The pictured bicycle was located in a front yard on this block. If you or someone you know is the owner of the pictured bicycle, you can claim it at the Chambersburg Police Station.
Location
500 Block of Bracken Dr
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Feb 26, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
202601932
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Central

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.