On 01/29/26, the pictured bicycle was recovered from the YMCA located at 570 E McKinley St. The bicycle has been at that location for around two weeks. The owner of the bicycle can claim it at the Chambersburg Police Department during normal business hours.
Location
570 E McKinley St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Jan 29, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2026-00976
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Eastern

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.