TERRORISTIC THREATS
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Williams, Christopher Paul, was arrested on the warrant on Monday, April 13th, 2026.
Williams sent text messages to the victim threatening her life and is now wanted for Terroristic Threats. Anyone with information on William's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
600 block Cumberland Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.