CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER OR AGREEMENT - PFA VIOLATION
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Chambersburg Police Department arrested Williams, Christopher Paul on Monday June 8th, 2026.
Christopher Williams violated a Protection from Abuse Order by contacting the victim. Williams is wanted for Contempt for violation of order or agreement. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
600 block of Cumberland Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.