RETAIL THEFT
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Chambersburg Police Department arrested Watson, Robert Scott on Monday February 2nd, 2026.
Robert Scott Watson is wanted for Retail Theft after stealing four Monster Energy Drinks from Sheetz on Norland Ave. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
875 Norland Ave
Sheetz
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-00806
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.