MANUFACTURE DELIVER OR POSSESS WITH INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Chambersburg Police Department arrested Vass, Diamonte Dante on Thursday April 2nd, 2026.
Diamante Vass is wanted for Possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, and possession of drug paraphernalia. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
100 block of Cheree Dr
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.