(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1) COUNT HARASSMENT (S)
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 01/11/26 at 02:13 am, Yani Tovilla-Reynosa was arrested for Simple Assault. Tovilla-Reynosa had struck the victim in the face multiple times causing a contusion on her forehead and abrasions on her cheek and lips.
Location
426 N Franklin Street
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2025-00369