SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Chambersburg Police Department arrested Thomas, Tyqwaan Hezekiah on Monday August 10th, 2026.
Thomas is wanted for Simple Assault which occurred on 08/05/2026. In this incident Thomas punched the victim causing a laceration near the victim's eye. Anyone with information on Thomas' location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
100 block of E Washington St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.