BURGLARY
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Update: Justin Smalley was taken into custody by the Pennsylvania State Police on February 11th, 2026.
Justin Lee Smalley unlawfully entered a business in the 700 block of Wayne Ave through an unsecured rear door while the business was closed. When inside Smalley is seen on camera breaking into a coin machine and stealing funds from the machine. Smalley is wanted for Burglary, Theft by unlawful taking and Criminal Mischief. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
700 block Wayne Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary