ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The warrant for Deazerae Shives has been served. She is no longer wanted by the Chambersburg Police Department.
Shives accessed the victim's credit card in order to send money to her own cashapp account. Shives is wanted for Access Device Fraud. Anyone with information on her location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
400 block Channing Dr
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
May 5, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.