RETAIL THEFT
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Destiny Shakespeare was identified on video surveillance stealing a bag of food that was already paid for by a customer and two drinks displayed for sale by Sheetz on Monticello Ct. Destiny was cited for retail theft.
Location
1 Monticello Ct
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-03675
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.