RETAIL THEFT
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
107 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 08/07/2026 at approximately 1838 hours, CPD was dispatched to Target at 913 Norland Ave regarding a retail theft. Two individuals were observed selecting merchandise and leaving without paying for all items selected. The two individuals were identified as Donny Verece and Kaylee Schroyer. They were both charged with retail theft.
Location
913 Norland Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-08282