PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
52
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/20/2026, Chambersburg Police encountered Joseph Santana in the 100 block of E Liberty St after they were dispatched to a disturbance call at a different location. Joseph was identified as the person causing the disturbance. Joseph was taken to Franklin County Jail due to being charged with Public Drunkenness.
Location
100 E Liberty St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2026
Reference ID
2026-02749