CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
52
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/20/2026 at approximately 2120 hours, Chambersburg Police responded to a report of criminal mischief. Joseph Santana Carvajal was identified as the suspect who had broken an apartment window in the unit block of W Washington St using a baseball bat. Joseph was cited for his actions.
Location
Unit Block W Washington St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
2026-02746
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.