RAPE OF A CHILD
Age
30
Gender
Male
The Chambersburg Police Department arrested Reyes-Perez, Jairon Nexi on Tuesday April 7th, 2026.
The Chambersburg Police Department has filed an arrest warrant for Jairon Reyes-Perez for Rape of a child and additional sexual assault charges. Please contact the Chambersburg Police Department or submit a Crimewatch Tip if you have any information regarding Reyes-Perez's whereabouts.
Location
300 Block of W Irva Dr
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.