CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
76
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/19/26, CPD arrested Thomas Printz for Criminal Trespass after he was found on the property of Southgate Mall. Printz was previously served a no trespass letter earlier in the day for this property.
Location
Southgate Mall
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Disposition
Taken to Franklin County Jail for arraignment
Judge
Judge Manns
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.