(1 COUNT) 3701 (A)(1)(II) - ROBBERY - INFLICT/THREATEN BODILY INJURY (F1) AND OTHER RELATED CHARGES
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Chambersburg Police Department arrested Pierre-Charles, Kevin on Wednesday July 29th, 2026.
On 07/23/2026 at approximately 0530 hrs, the Chambersburg Police Department responded to the 400 Block of N Franklin St. for a home invasion robbery. After further investigation, it was discovered that Kevin Pierre-Charles and his juvenile co-defendant unlawfully entered the victim's home, held the occupants at gunpoint, and stole items from within the residence. The suspect and victim were known to each other, and the suspect solely targeted the victim(s). Pierre-Charles and the juvenile co-defendant are currently wanted by the Chambersburg Police Department for Robbery, Burglary, and several other related charges. If anyone has information regarding Pierre-Charles' whereabouts, please submit a Crime Watch Tip, or contact the Chambersburg Police Department at 717-264-4131.
Location
400 Block of N Franklin St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.