SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 7"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 06/28/26 at 1928 hours, CPD took a report of a reported Simple Assault that occurred at 875 Norland Avenue: Sheetz on 06/26/26 at 1208 AM. The victim reported that a male identified as Armond Lorenzo Perez assaulted him in the parking lot as he was at the gas pumps, striking him multiple times with a closed fist. Armond Lorenzo Perez is charged with (1) count of Simple Assault.
Location
875 Norland Avenue
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-06608
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.