To follow Chambersburg Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Chambersburg Police Department.
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
On July 12th, 2026, Shane Overend was arrested for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-07167