ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO PROPERTY
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 4/8/2026, Chambersburg Police responded to a call for an erratic driver. A witness saw a white Mitsubishi Outlander swerving on the roadway, striking a mailbox, then fleeing the scene. During the course of the investigation, it was found Che Lyons had struck 3 separate mailboxes on Walker Rd and Stouffer Ave. Che was cited for these violations.
Location
300 Block Walker Rd
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
2026-03488
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.