ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Chambersburg Police Department arrested Lewandoski, September Anne on Tuesday February 24th, 2026.
Lewandoski utilized a credit card that was not issued to her and made over $10,000 in purchases from multiple businesses. Lewandoski also stole over $8,000 from her employer. Lewandoski is wanted for Access Device Fraud as well as Theft by unlawful taking. Anyone with information on her location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
231 Walker Rd
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud