STRANGULATION
SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
30
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Juan Jimenez Gomez was taken into custody on this warrant on Sunday December 28th, 2025, by the Ohio State Highway Patrol. He will be held in Corrections Center of Northwest Ohio while he awaits extradition back to PA on the charges.
Jimenez-Gomez is wanted for Strangulation and Simple Assault (domestic violence) after he choked the victim and also struck the victim with a belt causing injuries to the victim's back and arms. Anyone with information on Jimenez-Gomez location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
100 block Lincoln Way W
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2025